Data from https://www.google.com/covid19/mobility/
Changes in residential mobility
change in 1/100
time in kiloseconds since 1970-1-1
-20.0
-10.0
0.0
10.0
20.0
1580.0
1590.0
1600.0
1610.0
1620.0
1630.0
1640.0
Rotherham District, South Yorkshire
, Carmarthenshire
Pendle District, Lancashire
Maldon District, Essex
, Monmouthshire
, Na h-Eileanan an Iar
Tonbridge and Malling District, Kent
, Swansea
Birmingham District, West Midlands
Braintree District, Essex
London Borough of Hounslow, Greater London
Watford District, Hertfordshire
Waveney District, Suffolk
Rother District, East Sussex
, Tyne and Wear
Norwich, Norfolk
, Blackpool
Tendring District, Essex
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham, Greater London
London Borough of Wandsworth, Greater London
, Fermanagh and Omagh
Ashford District, Kent
, Nottingham
Ashfield District, Nottinghamshire
, South Yorkshire
Rossendale, Lancashire
Metropolitan Borough of Stockport, Greater Manchester
Hertsmere District, Hertfordshire
, Blackburn with Darwen
Oxford, Oxfordshire
Metropolitan Borough of St Helens, Merseyside
, Stoke-on-Trent
Rugby District, Warwickshire
, Oxfordshire
Torridge District, Devon
City of Canterbury, Kent
, Hartlepool
West Lindsey District, Lincolnshire
, Vale of Glamorgan
Gosport, Hampshire
, West Yorkshire
Mid Sussex District, West Sussex
Stevenage District, Hertfordshire
London Borough of Enfield, Greater London
Folkestone & Hythe District, Kent
Hyndburn, Lancashire
, Leicestershire
, Medway
, Belfast
Hart District, Hampshire
Sevenoaks District, Kent
Ryedale District, North Yorkshire
, Aberdeenshire
East Northamptonshire, Northamptonshire
, Reading
, Rutland
East Devon District, Devon
, Bath and North East Somerset
Rochdale District, Greater Manchester
Rochford District, Essex
East Staffordshire District, Staffordshire
, West Lothian
, Lancashire
London Borough of Sutton, Greater London
, Southend-on-Sea
Crawley, West Sussex
, Swindon
, Darlington
, Causeway Coast and Glens
, Wiltshire
Wychavon District, Worcestershire
Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames, Greater London
, Powys
, Peterborough
Mendip District, Somerset
Arun District, West Sussex
, Wokingham
Salford District, Greater Manchester
, Newry, Mourne and Down
Penryn, Cornwall
Sunderland District, Tyne and Wear
Hambleton District, North Yorkshire
, East Ayrshire Council
, East Renfrewshire Council
, Caerphilly County Borough
City of Westminster, Greater London
Bolton District, Greater Manchester
Metropolitan Borough of Solihull, West Midlands
East Hertfordshire District, Hertfordshire
Malvern Hills District, Worcestershire
North Devon District, Devon
North Kesteven District, Lincolnshire
, Central Bedfordshire
Bury District, Greater Manchester
, Merthyr Tydfil County Borough
Daventry District, Northamptonshire
, Somerset
, Thurrock
, Wrexham Principal Area
, Bridgend County Borough
Test Valley District, Hampshire
, Merseyside
, North Lanarkshire
, Norfolk
Melton District, Leicestershire
Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole, Dorset
Borough of Burnley, Lancashire
Charnwood, Leicestershire
Corby District, Northamptonshire
, Orkney
South Holland District, Lincolnshire
Mole Valley District, Surrey
, Blaenau Gwent
London Borough of Croydon, Greater London
Northampton District, Northamptonshire
, Angus Council
Eastleigh District, Hampshire
, Highland Council
Craven District, North Yorkshire
Harborough District, Leicestershire
Borough of Fylde, Lancashire
, Bracknell Forest
, Pembrokeshire
Basildon District, Essex
Calderdale, West Yorkshire
Mansfield District, Nottinghamshire
Newcastle-under-Lyme District, Staffordshire
Lincoln District, Lincolnshire
Rushcliffe District, Nottinghamshire
, Glasgow City
London Borough of Lewisham, Greater London
, Conwy Principal Area
Broxbourne District, Hertfordshire
Rushmoor District, Hampshire
North East Derbyshire District, Derbyshire
, Dundee City Council
, Derbyshire
, Stirling
South Tyneside, Tyne and Wear
, Warrington
Wycombe District, Buckinghamshire
Lewes District, East Sussex
Copeland District, Cumbria
, Mid and East Antrim
, North Yorkshire
, Milton Keynes
, Buckinghamshire
, Northamptonshire
London Borough of Bexley, Greater London
, Portsmouth
Taunton Deane, Somerset
, Stockton-on-Tees
Borough of Waverley, Surrey
, Plymouth
, Windsor and Maidenhead
Dacorum District, Hertfordshire
Uttlesford, Essex
South Kesteven District, Lincolnshire
Sandwell District, West Midlands
South Derbyshire District, Derbyshire
Cherwell District, Oxfordshire
Castle Point District, Essex
Newcastle upon Tyne District, Tyne and Wear
Walsall District, West Midlands
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
High Peak District, Derbyshire
Thanet District, Kent
, Ceredigion
King's Lynn and West Norfolk District, Norfolk
, Luton
Boston District, Lincolnshire
Aylesbury Vale, Buckinghamshire
, Kent
, West Sussex
Sedgemoor, Somerset
Hastings District, East Sussex
East Cambridgeshire District, Cambridgeshire
, York
, East Dunbartonshire Council
East Lindsey District, Lincolnshire
Saint Albans District, Hertfordshire
Adur District, West Sussex
Redditch District, Worcestershire
Newark and Sherwood District, Nottinghamshire
Wakefield District, West Yorkshire
Derbyshire Dales District, Derbyshire
, Derry and Strabane
Trafford, Greater Manchester
Borough of Woking, Surrey
, Mid Ulster
South Northamptonshire District, Northamptonshire
, Middlesbrough
Brentwood District, Essex
, Suffolk
North Norfolk District, Norfolk
Broxtowe District, Nottinghamshire
Ribble Valley District, Lancashire
, Torbay
, Essex
Metropolitan Borough of Wigan, Greater Manchester
, Inverclyde
London Borough of Brent, Greater London
, East Riding of Yorkshire
Lancaster District, Lancashire
Wirral, Merseyside
, Redcar and Cleveland
, South Ayrshire Council
, Rhondda Cynon Taff
South Hams District, Devon
Bassetlaw District, Nottinghamshire
, Bedford
, Clackmannanshire
, Kingston upon Hull
, Shetland Islands
Amber Valley, Derbyshire
, Denbighshire
London Borough of Bromley, Greater London
Fenland District, Cambridgeshire
West Oxfordshire District, Oxfordshire
London Borough of Havering, Greater London
East Hampshire, Hampshire
, Staffordshire
Worcester District, Worcestershire
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire
, Southampton
Borough of Tameside, Greater Manchester
, Cambridgeshire
Blaby District, Leicestershire
London Borough of Southwark, Greater London
Metropolitan Borough of Knowsley, Merseyside
Eastbourne, East Sussex
, Greater Manchester
Epsom and Ewell District, Surrey
Breckland District, Norfolk
Tewkesbury Borough, Gloucestershire
Wyre District, Lancashire
Horsham District, West Sussex
Tamworth District, Staffordshire
Broadland District, Norfolk
London Borough of Islington, Greater London
Bradford, West Yorkshire
, Warwickshire
, Dumfries and Galloway
, Hampshire
Three Rivers District, Hertfordshire
London Borough of Waltham Forest, Greater London
Borough of Barnsley, South Yorkshire
, North Somerset
Cotswold District, Gloucestershire
London Borough of Newham, Greater London
Mid Devon District, Devon
, Argyll and Bute Council
South Cambridgeshire District, Cambridgeshire
, Brighton and Hove
New Forest District, Hampshire
Hinckley and Bosworth District, Leicestershire
Sheffield District, South Yorkshire
Staffordshire Moorlands District, Staffordshire
, Shropshire
Warwick, Warwickshire
, Aberdeen City
Elmbridge, Surrey
, Antrim and Newtownabbey
London Borough of Richmond upon Thames, Greater London
London Borough of Harrow, Greater London
, Bristol City
, Fife
, West Dunbartonshire Council
, Isle of Wight
South Oxfordshire District, Oxfordshire
, West Midlands
Wyre Forest District, Worcestershire
Teignbridge, Devon
, East Lothian Council
, Renfrewshire
Gloucester District, Gloucestershire
Surrey Heath District, Surrey
Metropolitan Borough of Sefton, Merseyside
, Perth and Kinross
City of Carlisle, Cumbria
, Derby
, Cheshire East
, Dorset
Allerdale District, Cumbria
Harlow District, Essex
Fareham District, Hampshire
, Edinburgh
Gravesham District, Kent
, North East Lincolnshire
Wealden District, East Sussex
Basingstoke and Deane District, Hampshire
London Borough of Haringey, Greater London
Borough of Swale, Kent
Tunbridge Wells District, Kent
Great Yarmouth District, Norfolk
South Norfolk District, Norfolk
, Ards and North Down
Exeter, Devon
London Borough of Lambeth, Greater London
Borough of Harrogate, North Yorkshire
Selby, North Yorkshire
Dorset, Dorset
, Devon
City of London, Greater London
London Borough of Barnet, Greater London
London Borough of Hackney, Greater London
Havant, Hampshire
South Bucks District, Buckinghamshire
Royal Borough of Greenwich, Greater London
, Herefordshire
, Leicester
Borough of Wellingborough, Northamptonshire
Gedling District, Nottinghamshire
Telford and Wrekin, Shropshire
, South Lanarkshire
West Suffolk District, Suffolk
Eden District, Cumbria
West Somerset District, Somerset
, North Lincolnshire
, Flintshire
Chesterfield District, Derbyshire
North West Leicestershire District, Leicestershire
, Cheshire West and Chester
City of Winchester, Hampshire
, Lincolnshire
, Neath Port Talbot Principle Area
Vale of White Horse District, Oxfordshire
South Staffordshire District, Staffordshire
Ipswich, Suffolk
Borough of Guildford, Surrey
Runnymede District, Surrey
, Cumbria
Dover District, Kent
, Hertfordshire
Maidstone District, Kent
Borough of Colchester, Essex
, Cardiff
, Greater London
Barrow-in-Furness District, Cumbria
, Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon
Oldham District, Greater Manchester
, Gwynedd
City of Preston, Lancashire
Huntingdonshire District, Cambridgeshire
Dartford District, Kent
, County Durham
London Borough of Hillingdon, Greater London
Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea, Greater London
South Ribble District, Lancashire
Oadby and Wigston District, Leicestershire
, Moray
Chorley District, Lancashire
,
Richmondshire District, North Yorkshire
North Hertfordshire District, Hertfordshire
London Borough of Ealing, Greater London
London Borough of Merton, Greater London
Welwyn Hatfield, Hertfordshire
, Northumberland
, Scottish Borders
South Somerset District, Somerset
, South Gloucestershire
, Borough of Halton
Stroud District, Gloucestershire
Stafford District, Staffordshire
Babergh District, Suffolk
, Surrey
, Torfaen Principal Area
Dudley District, West Midlands
Spelthorne District, Surrey
West Lancashire District, Lancashire
Bolsover District, Derbyshire
Mid Suffolk District, Suffolk
Suffolk Coastal District, Suffolk
Scarborough District, North Yorkshire
Tandridge District, Surrey
Leeds District, West Yorkshire
Metropolitan Borough of Kirklees, West Yorkshire
, Slough
Stratford-on-Avon District, Warwickshire
Reigate and Banstead District, Surrey
Nuneaton and Bedworth, Warwickshire
, East Sussex
Coventry, West Midlands
Erewash District, Derbyshire
Doncaster District, South Yorkshire
North Tyneside District, Tyne and Wear
, West Berkshire
City of Wolverhampton District, West Midlands
, Worcestershire
, Gloucestershire
London Borough of Tower Hamlets, Greater London
, Lisburn and Castlereagh
, Nottinghamshire
Chiltern District, Buckinghamshire
London Borough of Camden, Greater London
, Midlothian
Borough of Kettering, Northamptonshire
Chichester District, West Sussex
Cannock Chase District, Staffordshire
Bromsgrove District, Worcestershire
Manchester, Greater Manchester
Liverpool, Merseyside
, Cornwall
London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham, Greater London
South Lakeland District, Cumbria
Epping Forest District, Essex
London Borough of Redbridge, Greater London
Chelmsford, Essex
Forest of Dean District, Gloucestershire
Lichfield District, Staffordshire
Metropolitan Borough of Gateshead, Tyne and Wear
West Devon District, Devon
North Warwickshire District, Warwickshire
, Isle of Anglesey
Worthing, West Sussex
, Falkirk
, Newport
, North Ayrshire Council